Privacy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of any personal information that we collect from you, whether that information is provided in written form, verbally or over the internet.

In collecting and handling your personal information, we abide by the National Privacy Principles ("NPPs") established under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2001. You can obtain information about the NPPs and your privacy rights at www.oaic.gov.au

Please read the following to understand how we will treat your personal information.

What personal information do we collect?

If you become a client of First Train: Leadership Coaching, Development and Support, we collect information including your name, address, email and telephone details - with your consent.

For what purposes do we collect personal information?

  1. If you are client of First Train: Leadership Coaching, Development and Support:
    We ask you for personal information that is necessary to enable us to stay in touch with you while you are a client.
  2. Other use:
    We may use your contact details to let you know about other programs or services we offer. If you do not wish to receive such communications, you can let us know by emailing or telephoning us at the contact details below.

We will not use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than as set out above, for a related purpose in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure, where you have consented to such use or disclosure or in circumstances otherwise authorised by the NPPs.

To whom do we disclose personal information?

We do not disclose personal information to any other parties, unless required to by law.

The security of your personal information

We treat your personal information at all times as confidential.

Updating and accessing your personal information

If you become aware or believe at any time that information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated, you may contact us by any of the methods set out below and provide us with evidence of the inaccuracy or incompleteness and we will, if we agree that the information requires correcting, take all reasonable steps to correct the information.

Contacting us about privacy and your personal information

GPO Box 1347, SYDNEY, NSW, 2001
(02) 8090 6578
admin@firsttrain.com.au

  

Our Clients

We love working with a wide variety of clients to help develop, train and build.

UNSW